Bahia Blanca

Puerto Rico, Canary Islands (Spain)

Bahia Blanca

Puerto Rico, Canary Islands (Spain)

Timeshare rentals

None available

Be notified of new rentals

Timeshare resales

None available

Be notified of new resales

Timeshare Owner?

Post your timeshare at Bahia Blanca for rent or sale in less than five minutes!

About the resort
Features & Amenities
Reviews (1)
Map & address
Discussions
  • Bahia Blanca has a spectacular location, nestled in a steep hillside about one kilometer from the beach at Puerto Rico on the sunny south coast of Gran Canaria. Each unit has a terrace or garden, taking full advantage of the spectacular sun and ocean views below. A funicular allows easier access to the upstairs units. Puerto Rico is a popular resort, with a sandy beach and a good selection of shops, restaurants, and cafe's. A car is recommended to enjoy the area.

    Also known as: Club la Costa at Bahia Blanca

  • 5.0

    Out of 5
    1 reviews
    • 5

      (1)

    • 4

      (0)

    • 3

      (0)

    • 2

      (0)

    • 1

      (0)

    • Resort location
    • Staff/Service
    • Cleanliness
    • Sleep comfort
    Show detailed review

    Have you been to Bahia Blanca lately?

    Reviews

    • Avatar for sandrag46
      By sandrag46 Aug 16, 2007

      i BOUGHT A WEEK HERE LAST YEAR THROUGH A PRIVATE SALE AND VISITED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN JUNE. LOVED EVERYTHING ABOUT IT. SPOTLESSLY CLEAN RESORT WITH BRILLIANT STAFF WHO CANT DO ENOUGH FOR YOU. NO HARD SELLING EITHER. WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE FOR MOST THINGS IN PORTO RICO BUT THE HILL IT IS BUILT ON IS A KILLER. USED TAXIS MOST OF THE TIME. THEY ARE REALLY CHEAP. BAHIA BLANCA IS WELL WORTH A VISIT. THE FOOD IN THE RESTAURANT IS FIRST CLASS.

    Back to reviews
    Resort review
  • On-Site
    • Car Rental
    • Grocery Store
    • Health Club
    • Laundry Room
    • Live Entertainment
    • Outdoor Pool
    • Restaurant
    • Sauna
    Nearby
    • Casino (7.4 miles)
    • Fishing (0.6 miles)
    • Golf (11.1 miles)
    • Shopping Area
  • Avenida de la Cornisa, Mogan
    Puerto Rico, Canary Islands (Spain) 35130
    No available map for Bahia Blanca
    Accuracy not guaranteed. Contact the resort to confirm the address before making plans.
Have you been to Bahia Blanca lately? Help us keep RedWeek updated by sharing your additional info and details!

Timeshare rentals

Timeshares for rent at Bahia Blanca

Add a posting
No rentals available for Bahia Blanca. Sign up to be notified of changes.

Join the most trusted timeshare community

View all timeshare rentals and resales at Bahia Blanca by creating a free account

Create a free account

Timeshare resales

Timeshares for sale at Bahia Blanca

Add a posting
No resales available for Bahia Blanca. Sign up to be notified of changes.
Add as favorite