Alanda Club Marbella

Marbella, Spain

Alanda Club Marbella

Marbella, Spain

Timeshare rentals

None available

Be notified of new rentals

Timeshare resales

None available

Be notified of new resales

Timeshare Owner?

Post your timeshare at Alanda Club Marbella for rent or sale in less than five minutes!

About the resort
Features & Amenities
Reviews (5)
Map & address
Discussions
  • Situated a short distance from the town of Marbella, Alanda Club Marbella enjoys a prime location close to the area's best beach. The elegant apartments are situated either surrounding the clubhouse or in the beautiful gardens nearby. All are furnished and equipped to a very high standard. The exceptional range of facilities offered by the Andalucian-style clubhouse includes a heated swimming pool, leisure and exercise pools, squash, bar, restaurant with alfresco dining area, and fitness center. There is live entertainment most evenings and a children's club during the main school vacations. More than 30 top-class golf courses are within easy reach.

    Formerly known as: Four Seasons Country Club

  • 4.0

    Out of 5
    5 reviews
    • 5

      (3)

    • 4

      (1)

    • 3

      (0)

    • 2

      (0)

    • 1

      (1)

    • Resort location
    • Staff/Service
    • Cleanliness
    • Sleep comfort
    Show detailed review

    Have you been to Alanda Club Marbella lately?

    Reviews

    • Avatar for victoriah42
      By victoriah42 Nov 22, 2014

      This resort has been renovated and is beautiful! Large apartments, gorgeous gardens, beautiful pools, walk to the beach, plenty of great restaurants and bars to walk to, and convenient to groceries. Our family always enjoys a holiday at Alanda Club Marbella!

    • Avatar for davidelizabethc
      By davidelizabethc May 6, 2014

      WE HAVE BEEN VISITING THIS RESORT FOR OVER 25-YEARS, AND ALWAYS FOUND THE STANDARDS TO BE EXTREMELY HIGH FOR LOCATION, ABUNDANCE OF ON-SITE RESTAURANTS AND NEARBY (INCLUDING A GREAT BEACH IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO THE RESORT). WE ALSO ENJOY THE CONVENIENCE OF PARKING OUR HIRE CAR UNDERNEATH THE LUXURY APARTMENTS WITH LIFTS. ALSO, THE ATTRACTIONS LIKE THE OLD MARBELLA CENTRE WITH COBBLED STREETS, A LOVELY CHOICE OF RESTAURANTS IN THE OLD SQUARE AND HISTORIC ATTRACTIONS. NOT TO BE MISSED, THE PORT OF PUERTO BANUS AMONGST THE LUXURIOUS YACHTS AND UP MARKET DESIGNER SHOPS. VISITS TO THE NEARBY MOUNTAIN VILLAGES ARE NOT BE MISSED!! THIS COASTLINE WITH A RANGE OF MOUNTAINS OFFER A 'MINI CLIMATE' WHICH CAN BE ENJOYED FOR MOST OF THE YEAR.

    • Avatar for vickyb36
      By vickyb36 Mar 12, 2008

      We had a lovely time at this club. We have 2 young children, and the pool and kids areas were perfect for them.

      The units are very spacious and ours had been refurnished totally. The club is very close to a beach and a number of local spanish restaurants so you don't need to drive everywhere as is often the case. We really enjoyed the restaurant - only grip was slow service a couple of nights.

    • Avatar for drewd12
      By drewd12 Aug 27, 2007

      First Class Resort - Very good facilities - good family resort - good food in the clubhouse - excellent situation 2 minutes from the beach - 30 minutes from the airport - 30 minutes from Malaga and puerto Banus

    • Avatar for bartoli1
      By bartoli1 Updated Jul 4, 2006

      Despite the Interval International 5 stars rating the resort is definitely very low standard. Probably it was 5 stars in the 1960s when it was built. Since then, the apartments have not been refurbished and just a little has the resort. I still have in mind the blanket I found in the bed........it was so old that my dog would have refused to sleep there. The people at the reception where mildly friendly and definitely not interested at all at making you stay as pleasant as possible. Indoor facilities (gym, jacuzzis, restrooms) where stinking and with mould everywhere. When I entered the garage rubbish was left everywhere. Definitely a resort not to go to, mostly depressing. After two days my wife and I couldn't stand it anymore and moved to Merriott's, even if we had to increase significantly the vacation cost.

    Back to reviews
    Resort review
  • On-Site
    • Babysitting Referral
    • Bar
    • Car Rental
    • ClubHouse
    • Health Club
    • Indoor Pool
    • Laundry Room
    • Live Entertainment
    • Outdoor Pool
    • Pets Allowed
    • Playground Area
    • Racquetball
    • Restaurant
    • Sauna
    • Video Rentals
    Nearby
    • Fishing
    • Golf
    • Grocery Store
    • Horseback Riding
    • Ocean
    • Scuba Diving
    • Water Skiing
  • Ctra de Cadiz, Km. 192, Jardines de las Golondrinas
    Marbella, Spain
    No available map for Alanda Club Marbella
    Accuracy not guaranteed. Contact the resort to confirm the address before making plans.
Have you been to Alanda Club Marbella lately? Help us keep RedWeek updated by sharing your additional info and details!

Timeshare rentals

Timeshares for rent at Alanda Club Marbella

Add a posting
No rentals available for Alanda Club Marbella. Sign up to be notified of changes.

Join the most trusted timeshare community

View all timeshare rentals and resales at Alanda Club Marbella by creating a free account

Create a free account

Timeshare resales

Timeshares for sale at Alanda Club Marbella

Add a posting
No resales available for Alanda Club Marbella. Sign up to be notified of changes.
Add as favorite