Park Royal Villas Ixtapa

Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Mexico

Park Royal Villas Ixtapa

Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Mexico

Sun and sand are two ingredients for a perfect vacation getaway, and you'll find them both in abundance at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa. Explore the beach right outside your door or visit area beaches such as Playa Quieta or La Ropa. Fishing, boating, and waterskiing are available on-site. The neighboring town of Zihuatanejo offers excellent seafood and the ambience of a small fishing village.

Formerly known as: Villas Royal Ixtapa

Timeshare rentals

None available

Be notified of new rentals

Timeshare resales

None available

Be notified of new resales

Timeshare Owner?

Post your timeshare at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa for rent or sale in less than five minutes!

Sun and sand are two ingredients for a perfect vacation getaway, and you'll find them both in abundance at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa. Explore the beach right outside your door or visit area beaches such as Playa Quieta or La Ropa. Fishing, boating, and waterskiing are available on-site. The neighboring town of Zihuatanejo offers excellent seafood and the ambience of a small fishing village.

Formerly known as: Villas Royal Ixtapa


On-Site Features & Amenities

  • Accessible Units
  • Boating
  • Child Care
  • Children's Pool
  • Housekeeping Available
  • Medical Facilities
  • Ocean
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Playground Area
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Shared Laundry Facilities
  • Snack Bar
  • Tennis
  • Water Skiing
  • Wind Surfing

Nearby Attractions

  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Horseback Riding
  • Live Entertainment
  • Scuba Diving
  • Shopping Area

Stayed at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa recently? Let us know of resort details we should update.

Resort Reviews (3) Add your review

3.0

out of 5
  • 5

    (1)

  • 4

    (0)

  • 3

    (1)

  • 2

    (2)

  • 1

    (0)

  • Resort location
  • Staff/Service
  • Cleanliness
  • Sleep comfort
  • Avatar for dannys31
    By dannys31
    Updated Mar 19, 2008

    great location with lots to do, units are being re done , and new units are being built . two resorts cities in one. my favorite location.

    Read more »
  • Avatar for quintana
    By quintana
    Oct 29, 2004

    This resort is well located on a nice beach with good pools and common areas. The units are clean but very poorly maintained, poorly laid...

    Read more »

Questions & Answers

Question about Park Royal Villas Ixtapa? Ask the community!

See more discussions in the Park Royal Villas Ixtapa forum


Map & Address

Boulevard Ixtapa S/N, Zona Hotelera
Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Mexico 40880
Accuracy not guaranteed. Contact the resort to confirm the address before making plans.

No timeshare rentals available

Be notified of new rentals

No timeshare resales available

Be notified of new resales

Own a timeshare at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa?

Timeshare Rentals

Timeshares for rent at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa

No rentals available for Park Royal Villas Ixtapa. Sign up to be notified of changes.

Timeshare Resales

Timeshares for sale at Park Royal Villas Ixtapa

Points/Credits for sale
System Postings Available Price
P Royal Holiday Credits 3 5,000 - 95,000 $0.00 - 10,000.00 View all postings
Points/Credits for sale
System
Royal Holiday Credits View all

No resales available for Park Royal Villas Ixtapa. Sign up to be notified of changes.