Wyndham Cypress Palms

Kissimmee, Florida

Wyndham Cypress Palms

Kissimmee, Florida

"Lovely resort," "terrific place to stay," and "most well kept rooms and grounds in the Kissimmee area" are the words used by RedWeek.com members to describe Wyndham Cypress Palms. This lovely resort offers one bedroom timeshare suites with a king-size bed in the bedroom and queen sleeper sofa in the living area. Also available are one- and two-bedroom deluxe villas. These villas feature a king-size bed in the bedroom, two full-size beds in the two-bedroom deluxe units, jacuzzi tub, and private balcony. All units contain a kitchen, washer/dryer, and air conditioning.

Wyndham Cypress Palms provides guests with two outdoor swimming pools and hot tubs, "Get Out & Play" activities program, exercise equipment, clubhouse, activity center with video game room, and picnic/BBQ area. Right across the street is a plethora of dining establishments including Chili's, Ruby Tuesday, Romino's Pizza, and Romano's Macaroni Grill.

Minutes from Wyndham Cypress Palms are Walt Disney World Theme Parks, Disney's Water Parks, SeaWorld Orlando, Discovery Cove, and Universal Studios Florida. At night, wander along Disney's Boardwalk, explore Downtown Disney Pleasure Island, and be sure to check out Downtown Disney West Side, House of Blues, and Universal City Walk.

Formerly known as: Fairfield Orlando at Cypress Palms

Add as favorite

Timeshare rentals

$57 - $71 /night

Starting at $57 /night

View all timeshare rentals

Timeshare resales

None available

Be notified of new resales

Timeshare Owner?

Post your timeshare at Wyndham Cypress Palms for rent or sale in less than five minutes!

"Lovely resort," "terrific place to stay," and "most well kept rooms and grounds in the Kissimmee area" are the words used by RedWeek.com members to describe Wyndham Cypress Palms. This lovely resort offers one bedroom timeshare suites with a king-size bed in the bedroom and queen sleeper sofa in the living area. Also available are one- and two-bedroom deluxe villas. These villas feature a king-size bed in the bedroom, two full-size beds in the two-bedroom deluxe units, jacuzzi tub, and private balcony. All units contain a kitchen, washer/dryer, and air conditioning.

Wyndham Cypress Palms provides guests with two outdoor swimming pools and hot tubs, "Get Out & Play" activities program, exercise equipment, clubhouse, activity center with video game room, and picnic/BBQ area. Right across the street is a plethora of dining establishments including Chili's, Ruby Tuesday, Romino's Pizza, and Romano's Macaroni Grill.

Minutes from Wyndham Cypress Palms are Walt Disney World Theme Parks, Disney's Water Parks, SeaWorld Orlando, Discovery Cove, and Universal Studios Florida. At night, wander along Disney's Boardwalk, explore Downtown Disney Pleasure Island, and be sure to check out Downtown Disney West Side, House of Blues, and Universal City Walk.

Formerly known as: Fairfield Orlando at Cypress Palms


On-Site Features & Amenities

  • Accessible Units
  • BBQ Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Game Room
  • Housekeeping Available
  • Internet Access
  • Kid Friendly
  • Movie Rentals
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Playground Area
  • Shared Laundry Facilities
  • Whirlpool/Hot Tub

Nearby Attractions

  • Bar (0.3 miles)
  • Boating (2 miles)
  • Drug Store (1.5 miles)
  • Fishing (1 mile)
  • Golf (1 mile)
  • Grocery Store (1 mile)
  • Lake (2 miles)
  • Live Entertainment (1 mile)
  • Medical Facilities (3 miles)
  • Movie Theater (2 miles)
  • Ocean (60 miles)
  • Restaurant (0.3 miles)
  • Shopping Area (1.5 miles)
  • Theme Park (7 miles)
  • Water Skiing (2 miles)

Stayed at Wyndham Cypress Palms recently? Let us know of resort details we should update.

Resort Reviews (14) Add your review

4.7

out of 5
  • 5

    (11)

  • 4

    (5)

  • 3

    (0)

  • 2

    (0)

  • 1

    (0)

  • Resort location
  • Staff/Service
  • Cleanliness
  • Sleep comfort
  • Avatar for stacib
    By stacib
    Updated Jul 25, 2006

    The resort exceeded our expectations! This resort is approx. 10 years old, so the vegetation was well established and LOVELY!

    ...

    Read more »
  • Avatar for wilbertp
    By wilbertp
    Jul 6, 2006

    We went during the summer of '05 and we had a ball. We stayed in a two bedroom which met our every need, being our first real trip ...

    Read more »

Map & Address

5324 Fairfield Lake Drive
Kissimmee, Florida 34746
Accuracy not guaranteed. Contact the resort to confirm the address before making plans.

Timeshare Rentals

$57 - $71 /night

View all timeshare rentals

No timeshare resales available

Be notified of new resales

Own a timeshare at Wyndham Cypress Palms?

Timeshare Rentals

Timeshares for rent at Wyndham Cypress Palms

Add a posting
Filter rentals Filter rentals
Clear Filters Hide Filters
  1. Min:
    Max:
There are filters applied. Click to view
  Dates Nights Nts Price Unit view Unit Beds/Baths Be/Ba Sleeps  
07/20/19–07/27/19 7 nights $480 ($69/night) View: Varies Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Sleeps: 8 View posting
08/03/19–08/10/19 7 nights $480 ($69/night) View: Varies Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Sleeps: 8 View posting
07/27/19–08/03/19 7 nights $480 ($69/night) View: Varies Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Sleeps: 8 View posting
08/10/19–08/17/19 7 nights $499 ($71/night) View: Varies Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Sleeps: 8 View posting
Availability varies 07/18/19–12/15/19 7 nights $399 ($57/night) View: Varies Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Sleeps: 4 View posting

Timeshare Resales

Timeshares for sale at Wyndham Cypress Palms

Points/Credits for sale
System Postings Available Price
P Club Wyndham 32 84,000 - 1,233,000 $59.99 - 19,500.00 View all postings
Points/Credits for sale
System
Club Wyndham View all

No resales available for Wyndham Cypress Palms. Sign up to be notified of changes.