Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques

Aime, France

La Plagne is a purpose-built ski area lying almost entirely above the tree-line in open Alpine pasture. From Plagne Bellecite at 1930m, 1 of 3 base 'villages' in the complex, the lifts go to 2700m with further systems rising to 3000m. The whole ski area of La Plagne is immense and there are direct links to Les Arcs & Champagny, making it one of the largest areas in the world. Ancillary services in the area are good and include snowmobiling, skating, cinema, restaurants and nightclub. In summer it is possible to ski on the upper slopes of Bellacote and there is a choice of other sports including tennis and golf.

Formerly known as: Residence Saint Jacques

Timeshare rentals

None available

Be notified of new rentals

Timeshare resales

None available

Be notified of new resales

Timeshare Owner?

Post your timeshare at Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques for rent or sale in less than five minutes!

La Plagne is a purpose-built ski area lying almost entirely above the tree-line in open Alpine pasture. From Plagne Bellecite at 1930m, 1 of 3 base 'villages' in the complex, the lifts go to 2700m with further systems rising to 3000m. The whole ski area of La Plagne is immense and there are direct links to Les Arcs & Champagny, making it one of the largest areas in the world. Ancillary services in the area are good and include snowmobiling, skating, cinema, restaurants and nightclub. In summer it is possible to ski on the upper slopes of Bellacote and there is a choice of other sports including tennis and golf.

Formerly known as: Residence Saint Jacques


On-Site Features & Amenities

  • Cross-Country Skiing
  • Downhill Skiing
  • Mountain
  • Movie Theater
  • Pets Allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Tennis

Nearby Attractions

  • Casino (24.8 miles)
  • Child Care
  • Fitness Center
  • Game Room
  • Golf
  • Live Entertainment

Stayed at Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques recently? Let us know of resort details we should update.

Resort Reviews (0)

No reviews available yet for Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques

Become a Member and add a review

Questions & Answers

Question about Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques? Ask the community!

See more discussions in the Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques forum

No timeshare rentals available

Be notified of new rentals

No timeshare resales available

Be notified of new resales

Own a timeshare at Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques?

Timeshare Rentals

Timeshares for rent at Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques

No rentals available for Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques. Sign up to be notified of changes.

Timeshare Resales

Timeshares for sale at Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques

No resales available for Maeva Clubhotel Plagne Saint Jacques. Sign up to be notified of changes.